Information ex. Art. 13 D.Lgs 30 June 2003 n. 196

Personal Data Protection Code We would like to inform you that D. Lgs no. 196/2003 regulates the protection of persons and other subjects with respect to the processing of personal data. According to the law, this treatment will be based on the principles of fairness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of your privacy and your rights. The treatment will cover personal data.

According to art. 13 D. Lgs 196/2003, therefore, we provide you with the following information:

(a) The data you provide will be dealt with solely for the fulfillment of the obligations laid down by the laws on taxation and for purposes related to the obligations laid down by laws, regulations and Community legislation and by provisions laid down by law and law by supervisory and control bodies; for purposes of financial and credit nature, of control and protection of the credits; promotion and sale of products and services of our third companies and for any other purpose that is functional to our company’s business. The treatment will be carried out in the following ways: manual and computerized.

b) The transfer of the data is not mandatory.

c) Any refusal may result in the failure or partial execution of the contract.

(d) The data may be communicated to the social security, welfare, insurance, financial administration and authorized entities within the limits of legislative or contractual provisions, for purposes solely linked to the obligations arising from the contractual relationship in existence. The treatment may be entrusted to us by professionals, associations or companies of our trust who will or will be assigned the task of managing and processing data related to our company’s activity. Such data may also be made aware, within the limits and under the conditions specified in the respective assignments, of the subjects expressly assigned to the different phases of the treatment. During such treatments,
Agricola Sordo Giovanni di Sordo Giorgio could become aware of data that D. Lgs 196/2003 defines sensitive. They will be subject only to compulsory treatment by law.

e) The data subject is entitled to the rights specified in art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (below) with the terms of operation in subsequent art. 8 and 9.

f) The holder of the treatment is the company Azienda Agricola Sordo Giovanni di Sordo Giorgio- Via Alba Barolo 175 – 12060 Castiglione Falletto CN, in the person of his legal representative. The manager of the treatment is Mr Sordo Giorgio, available for any contact at the company headquarters.

Sordo Agricultural Company Giovanni di Sordo Giorgio
The legal representative Sordo Giorgio

Art.7 – Right of access to personal data and other rights (Legislative Decree 196/2003)
1) The Interested person has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.

2) The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
(a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied when processing by means of electronic instruments;
d) the identification details of the holder, the persons responsible and the designated representative within the meaning of Article 5, paragraph 2;
(e) the subjects or categories of persons to whom the personal data may be disclosed or which may become known as designated representatives in the territory of the State, of persons in charge or in charge.

3) The person concerned has the right to obtain:
(a) updating, rectification or, where relevant, integration of data;
b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those for which no conservation is required in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
(c) attestation of the operations referred to in points (a) to (b) have been made known, including their content, to those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfillment is impossible or involves use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4) The Interested has the right to object in whole or in part:
(a) on legitimate grounds for the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
b) the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct selling or for the purpose of market research or commercial communication.

You must be 21 years old to visit this site.

Please verify your age

- -